2415 Edgerton Street Little Canada, MN 55117
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNORTHSTAR MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Jennifer Dunn / Sean Dunn - Contact:  651-334-1761

  2415 Edgerton Street Little Canada, MN 55117

Sold on 08/12/2025
$640,000 (USD)
5
BED
4
BATH
3,730
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/12/2025
Taxes
$8,066(2025)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1986
Style
Two
School District
Roseville
County
Ramsey County

Listed By

Jennifer Dunn, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 651-334-1761
Sean Dunn, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Brian Houts, Jpw Realty
Source
NORTHSTAR MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: 1
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Utility Information
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
  • Attached Garage
  • Asphalt
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,730 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 19, 2025
Price Changed
$650,000
-4%
-$25,000
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$675,000
-4%
-$24,900
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$699,900
-3%
-$25,100
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$25,000
Additional Information: Crocus Hill | 651-334-1761
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.